Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,976 questions

247,063 answers

300,923 comments

396 users

The Jungle Book have HUGE jump on Saturday. Sat 6.65 cr. Total: ₹ 132.96 cr nett. India biz. BLOCKBUSTER! - Taran

+3 votes
151 views
#TheJungleBookis now aiming for ₹ 150 cr... [Week 3] Fri 3.58 cr, Sat 6.65 cr. Total: ₹ 132.96 cr nett. India biz. BLOCKBUSTER!
https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/724088215842394112?p=v
asked Apr 23, 2016 in General by Rocsky Unit Manager (31,907 points)
23% Accept Rate

This is insane man! Ok movie is good but I never thought that people will go so much crazy for a movie which is from Hollywood.

3 Answers

+1 vote

answered Apr 23, 2016 by Irdwhelp Editor (81,390 points)
HOUSEFULL3 Trailer Today at evening. EXCITED ???
+1 vote

Bachchpan ki connection bi na... kamaal ki chij hai. Ho giya to ho giya. Film All Time Blockbuster hone ko ja riya hai.

answered Apr 23, 2016 by Agan Executive Producer (64,488 points)
+1 vote

Just 20% drop from last saturday . Now weekend set to be 19cr and week will go to 28-29cr. So 150cr in 3 weeks . Lets see how it holds against baaghi . If it does 12-13cr week 4 then it will challenge Titanic adjusted nett .

answered Apr 23, 2016 by Salmirk Assistant Director (41,646 points)