Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 538 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 246 points
  5. shah - 234 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 229 points
  7. Rancho - 190 points
  8. Roman - 170 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 151 points
  10. Ajay - 148 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 113 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 111 points
  15. Seinfeld - 99 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 63 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 54 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+2 votes
340 views
It looks like that the makers of Sultan are in a rush to wrap up the film so that it can be ready for Eid release.
.
But in that rush they have compromised on the quality.
.
It was just recently that Salman Khan unveiled Sultan poster and fans pointed out how the actor’s body was scrunched to fit the frame and in the process it looked like he has no neck

Now, in another picture released by Salman, we can’t help but notice how heavily it has been photoshopped. The graphic designers botched up quite terribly, giving Salman an odd appearance.

https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/721413752684285952/photo/1?
Here is a zoomed in version.

https://www.bollyarena.net/salman-khans-sultan-stills-photoshopped/
in General by Assistant Director (40.3k points)
72% Accept Rate
0

Hello bro..U r showing that upper stomach part..mind the muscles of left biceps that makes U confused OK..don't overreact..get that?U haters.

0

Shajan Things Happen That He Is Salman And Aamir Fan Only. Or Better I Say SRK Hater.
Anyways This Picture Is Rounding On Social Media.

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Lolz, marketing team will get fired for promoting this kind of content on web. Bhai key sath ye 2nd time hua. first in Ekh tha tiger with VFX abs and second this.

by Art Director (2.8k points)
selected by
+3 votes

.....haHA bt tell me y shud nt u expect this from yrf?? they had done this earlier in ek tha tiger too.....bhaijaan has done in past too.jai ho for example....so its like meeting of 3 old friends.....khub jamega rang jab mil bethenge teen yaar...yrf, bhaijaan n vfx......

by Production Accountant (27.3k points)