• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.1k questions

240k answers

291k comments

392 users

+2 votes
296 views
#Fan Overseas: Thu   Fri $ 2.7 million [₹ 17.93 cr]
https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/721303256186523648?p=v
asked in General by Unit Manager (31.7k points)
24% Accept Rate
0

2.7 +2.2+2.1=$7m.....................

0

Its Certainly; $600k + $2.1mn + $2.8mn + $2mn : $7.5mn plus.

4 Answers

+2 votes

Heading for 6-7m$ weekend . Average at best for SRK movie overseas . Heading for 120-130cr worldwide weekend . Lets see if it does 300cr worldwide

answered by Assistant Director (41.6k points)
+2 votes

18cr is very goid like this movie

answered by Location Manager (5.8k points)
+2 votes

Very good collection.Weekend should be around $8 mil.Great going.

answered by Director (140k points)
+1 vote

Okay... so...
2.7
+
2.7
+

3.1

8.5 mn weekend. Excellent...!!.. hopefully lil more

answered by Executive Producer (64.3k points)