Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,932 questions

246,934 answers

300,684 comments

396 users

Shah Rukh Khan's FAN wins critical acclaim, scores an average of 3.5 stars from 18 reviews!

+5 votes
213 views asked Apr 15, 2016 in General by Arvind verma Producer (113,854 points)
69% Accept Rate

hehe......koi roko arvind ko aaj Fan ko 5 star dila kar rahega ye

Happy to see u so excited abt good review and exceptional performance of srk rather than boxoffice

Keep it up Arvind.Jabra fan hain!

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Actually. ... its... 3.00 /5.00
0.5 extra for performance. ... he he.
I am very happy... the baap of acting is back.
Expression king is back.
Not like others who gave same expression in every films...even in poster.
BO ko maro goli.... enjoy... FAN.
Damn excited to watch it.

answered Apr 15, 2016 by Agan Executive Producer (64,485 points)
selected Apr 28, 2016 by Arvind verma
+5 votes

Except Srk acting. Whole fan movie is bakwaar. Boring... 2.5/5 for Srk

answered Apr 15, 2016 by Rocsky Unit Manager (31,904 points)

Haters are shocked..... hahahaha....

Rehnde....... Tu Nahi Samjega.

0 votes

bwahahhahahahaha pura media khareed liya par ,phir be, universal acclaim k sath one of the biggest flops ever. Fan

answered Oct 12, 2016 by Grand Nova Star (148,411 points)