Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 281 points
  2. SSk - 273 points
  3. Intense - 253 points
  4. Rancho - 231 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 165 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 136 points
  7. shah - 134 points
  8. suraj.j - 110 points
  9. Suhas - 101 points
  10. devendran - 98 points
  11. Roman - 90 points
  12. THUNDER BIRD - 86 points
  13. mr.hola - 76 points
  14. Maniac01 - 59 points
  15. Rocsky - 59 points
  16. Tom Cruise - 56 points
  17. kashyap123 - 55 points
  18. Seinfeld - 49 points
  19. Invincible - 42 points
  20. Sanal - 40 points
  21. nitesh singh - 39 points
  22. power - 36 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 31 points
  24. Greek God - 25 points
  25. Santosh - 24 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.5k questions

255k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
187 views
Short review points - [3.5/5]
.
[1] FAN has a brilliant first half, but loses track in the second hour, only to pick up again towards the pre-climax. The writing should've been tighter.
.
[2] The terrific act by SRK as the fan. And that's enough reason for you to watch this thriller!
.
Read full here - http://www.bollywoodhungama.com/moviemicro/criticreview/id/723182
in General by Unit Manager (38.7k points)
72% Accept Rate

edited by

3 Answers

+2 votes

LOL... He gave Dilwale 4 stars. But happy he gave less to FAN. Means film will be worth it.

by Assistant Director (41.8k points)
+1 vote

after how many days taran adarsh give a superstar's movie less than 4 ???

by Production Accountant (21.5k points)
+1 vote

yeh adarsh ji bhi na kamaal karte hain. Aapne ra. One ko aur dilwale ko 4.5 and 4 star diya tha.

by Second Unit Director (76.8k points)
...