Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 549 points
  2. Ajay - 541 points
  3. SSk - 396 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Suhas - 263 points
  8. Roman - 263 points
  9. shah - 254 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 168 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+5 votes
199 views
VEER

.

DABANGG

.

READY

.

BODYGUARD

.

EK THA TIGER
in Movies by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

ok first thing's first.... you know the movie is riding totally on salman khan starrer .....the evidence comes right from the posters... which only shows salman khan .... unlike other stars... khans or not....!!

veer poster

http://4.bp.blogspot.com/-eq0eVKYXkns/UC-Fsg1N77I/AAAAAAAAGUg/TMubxHKnaVE/s320/Veer (2010).jpg

salman khan was not happy with this poster..... when it was released....

then comes the dabangg poster... which .... poster itself is blockbuster...used everywhere... by others......
i just loved this one....

ready posters.... salman khan said...someone called him and said this is HAHK on steroids.... the mixture of both worlds...
poster was alright... but according to taran adarsh... ready posters were received extremely positively ....
may be due to the happy vibe....

the best poster is the one which is not here ... ETT...first poster..... ofcourse thati\ is one of the best of all time...no second thoughts about that...

by Star (152k points)
selected by
0 votes

Ek tha tiger followrd by dabangg
Hands down the craze for both the films were amazing

by Unit Manager (36.9k points)
0

I think there is no match for ETT craze.

0 votes

Ek tha tiger posters is best for me.

by Casting Director (19.7k points)
0 votes

These posters show Salman Khan's commitment towards agressively making some noise beyond just letting the impact of his movies do the talking

by Assistant Director (56.1k points)
0 votes

Among these it will be ETT then Dabangg

by Production Accountant (21.7k points)
0 votes

Well wanted had cool n hd poster from past decade... then veer..... dabangg for unique concept of glass n back down angle n then ett...

by Unit Manager (30.9k points)