Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 471 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 317 points
  3. Rancho - 308 points
  4. shah - 225 points
  5. Grand Nova - 203 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 200 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 194 points
  8. Ajay - 181 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 170 points
  10. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  11. Roman - 157 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 111 points
  14. Seinfeld - 101 points
  15. Lambodar - 99 points
  16. God Father - 96 points
  17. SSk - 95 points
  18. nitesh singh - 95 points
  19. Suhas - 83 points
  20. shajandeepu - 67 points
  21. Rocsky - 63 points
  22. Kabir - 54 points
  23. mr.hola - 54 points
  24. Nikeel - 52 points
  25. playboy - 51 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.1k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+4 votes
213 views
DABANGG 2

.

JAI HO

.

KICK

.

BAJRANGI BHAIJAAN

.

PREM RATAN DHAN PAYO SULTAN
in Movies by All Time best! (263k points)
99% Accept Rate

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

These posters show he hunts alone unlike others giving sleepless nights to competitors

by Executive Producer (69.3k points)
selected by
0 votes

Among theseci would say dabangg 2 i was so excited for the movie although arbaaz ruined it but still
Bajrangi and kick is also gud

by Assistant Director (45.9k points)
0

Arbaaz played extremely safe with Dabangg 2 as it was his debut directorial.

0

I agree Arbaaz was not good but bro Salman was just too good to be ignored

0

@suhas bro even you didn't liked Dabangg 2. I don't know but I enjoyed it too much.

0

It fell below expectations. But I watched it twice. I had a blast watching the first time in Mysore multiplex with audience dancing. Experience was an all time high at that time.

At max, it was an average film saved by Chulbul Pandey & the entertainment factor. As a sequel it didn't contribute much for the franchise.

Ofcourse all the negativity is strictly social media based. Audience definitely had fun watching it in theatres. That's why Dabangg 3 is awaited.

0 votes

Kick is best for me.

by Unit Manager (30.6k points)
0

Dabangg 2 all the way for me.

0 votes

bajrangi bhaijaan teaser poster and sultan first picture......

one of the biggest events of modern era.

bajrangi bhaijaan's teaser poster released by srk and aamir khan......
sultan picture was amazing...and the fight for supremacy between srk and salman khan with raees vs sultan..... these two things broke the internet

by Star (154k points)
0 votes

All movies had very bad posters except kick first poster compare to part 1 ..... even tzh isnt gud just bcoz of blurry background.... should use high hd poster like wanted dhoom3 some extent veer..... i dnt under y bollywood lack in hd department even south industry use better than bollywood..

by Unit Manager (32k points)
0 votes

I really like some of the Jai Ho posters.

by Assistant Director (50.7k points)