Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 549 points
  2. Ajay - 541 points
  3. SSk - 396 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Roman - 265 points
  8. Suhas - 263 points
  9. shah - 254 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 168 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+15 votes
97 views

Bollywood is known for its whacky music, so what do you think - who is the best music director? Dont answer A.R Rahman. 

in Archived by

5 Answers

+7 votes
 
Best answer
A.R Rehman & Pritam.....
by Director (135k points)
selected
+8 votes

at present it is A.R.Rehman & Pritam.in 90s it was Nadeem-Shravan and in 70s & 80s it was definitely R.D.Burman

by
+6 votes
For me the best music director is Pritam(along with A R Rahman,but that's mainly due to Rahman's fantastic work in the 90's,for me his work lately hasn't quite matched up to what he did in the 90's,though not saying he has been bad,he is still way better than his contemporaries just inconsistent,Rockstar is an example that he still has it in him)....
by All Time best! (268k points)
edited by
0
are u abrar @bolly
0
He's not gonna tell u even if he's.
0
@Navo who is abrar and i am shabab
0
@Navo @invisible r u ther in any othr forum
+6 votes
For itz RD burman/ ar rahman
by Production Accountant (25.7k points)
+4 votes
At present Vishal-Shekar followed by Pritam
by Production Accountant (27.8k points)