Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,424 questions

236,352 answers

285,865 comments

379 users

Give name of your all time 3 favourite movies from bollywood and hollywood individualy?

+7 votes
111 views
Mine from bollywood are:

Swadesh

Rang De Basanti

Kal Ho Na Ho

and from hollywood are:

Inception

The Ring

The Dark Night
asked Nov 27, 2013 in Old by Super Rocking Khan Production Accountant (21,817 points)
99% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

BOLLYWOOD
1)Kal ho naa ho
2)Awarapan
3)Dil chahta hai

HOLLYWOOD
1)Titanic
2)The dark night
3)Remember me

answered Nov 27, 2013 by Sacrifice Production Accountant (29,574 points)
selected Dec 1, 2013 by Super Rocking Khan
+1 vote

my favorite movies are only salman khan movie......
apart from them....

lage raho munna bhai i watch on repeat ........ golmaal 3/ dhamaal are funniest ....so these.... i loved bajirao mastani .... and absolutely .... absolutely adored rockstar..... and love aajkal and jab we met i have watched so so many times...

as for hollywood ones...... the movies which i repeat view

GOTG......... BvS...... Godzilla....... avengers 1,2...... POTC 2,3...... ironman 1,2...... captain america 2......matrix trilogy ....... chef....... gyllenhaal movies......... jurassic movies.... inception........dark knight.... batman begins.... avatar .....

in short .........i only and only need / want entertainment

answered Apr 7 by Grand Nova Star (140,573 points)
0 votes

Bollywood :
Hum Aapke Hain Koun
Mughale Azam
Taare Zameen Par
Hollywood
Titanic

Gladiator 
Pygmalion 
answered Apr 7 by shah Unit Manager (38,351 points)
0 votes

BOLLYWOOD
GUIDE(TOP MOST)
TZP
SILSILA

HOLLYWOOD
THE BEAUTIFUL MIND
jurrasic park
THE PIANIST

answered Apr 7 by Saurabh Camera Operator (8,411 points)
0 votes

Bollywood
1. Swades
2. Anand
3. Chak De India

Hollywood
1. Harry Potter and Deathly Hallow Part 2
2. Shawasank Redemption
3. 12 Angry Men / The Good The Bad and The Ugly

answered Apr 7 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (165,464 points)