Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 461 points
  2. Intense - 425 points
  3. SSk - 318 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 311 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 290 points
  6. God Father - 224 points
  7. Roman - 218 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 208 points
  9. shah - 206 points
  10. suraj.j - 196 points
  11. Suhas - 184 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  15. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 127 points
  16. Tom Cruise - 123 points
  17. Rocsky - 119 points
  18. Charlie Jatinder - 114 points
  19. IamRaj - 99 points
  20. nitesh singh - 96 points
  21. playboy - 93 points
  22. Seinfeld - 79 points
  23. devendran - 78 points
  24. Jordan Garcia - 59 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
621 views
Ya u here Right ! , Dilwale fail to get respectable Trp from World tv premier on Sony Tv.

Dilwale Barc Trp is 1/4 of Bajrangi Bhaijaan & 1/3 of Baahubali (Hindi) & 1/2 of Baahubali (Telugu)
.
[1] Bajrangi Bhaijaan [Star Gold] - 23745


[2] Baahubali: The Beginning Hindi [Sony Max] - 20777


[3] Baahubali The Beginning Telugu [Maa Tv] - 14991

[4] Dilwale [Sony Tv] - 6760

https://mobile.twitter.com/BARCIndia/status/716174023026155520?p=v
in Movies by Unit Manager (33.8k points)
30% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+4 votes

oh no i was expecting record breaking trps for dilwale bcoz due to protest people didnt went see dilwale in theatre so for tv premier there should had been record breakin trps...hmmm lagta hai bjp waleno ne ghar aake damki di hogi agar tumlogo ne dilwale tv premier dekha toh tumhara cable connection bandh....

by Unit Manager (30.8k points)
edited by
+2 votes

When did it premiered on TV BTW..??

by Mega Star (208k points)
0

20th March, Sunday at 8 pm.

0

Bro what was the rating of R.. Rajkumar??

0

For R... Rajkumar it used to be TAM rating. Now it's BARC. TAM ratings can't be compared with BARC.

So according to TAM, R... Rajkumar was rated 5.6

+1 vote

What about RATAN PAYO DHAN...?...... 1/5 of Bahubali.

by Executive Producer (64.5k points)
0

It's on par or better than that of Bahubali and Bajrangi Bhaijaan.

0

agan tera galti se mistake hogaya dilwale was 1/5 of prdp trp ..lol

0

@sanjeev11 ... PRDP is currently the no.1 movie with highest tv ratings beating Bajrangi Bhaijaan.

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/489246/salman-prdp-breaks-trp-record-bajrangi-bhaijaan-highest-ever

  1. PRDP – 25119

  2. Bajrangi Bhaijaan – 23745

  3. Baahubali – 20777