Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 321 points
  2. Ajay - 294 points
  3. Rancho - 264 points
  4. Suhas - 196 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 175 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 172 points
  7. SSk - 159 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 148 points
  9. Roman - 121 points
  10. shah - 112 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 111 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 94 points
  13. Seinfeld - 91 points
  14. mr.hola - 84 points
  15. nitesh singh - 75 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 53 points
  20. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  21. shajandeepu - 45 points
  22. Greek God - 44 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. devendran - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

943 users

+3 votes
285 views
April 14 is a national Holiday. It will give good boost not only in terms of collections but also to create buzz among other audiences.
in Opinion by Location Scout (4.7k points)
21% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes

they will most probably have previous. hopefully they do and hopefully the reports are ultra positive so film gets the additional boost and get somewhere close to 24Cr mark

by Unit Manager (34.5k points)
+1 vote

Why can't YRF release FAN movie on Thursday i.e,April 14??

Answer : - Simple , ask them

Yash Raj Films Private Limited. (Mumbai)
5, Shah Industrial Estate,
Veera Desai Road, Andheri (West),
Mumbai 400 053,
INDIA.

Tel: +91 (22) 30613500
Fax: +91 (22) 30613599
E-mail: helpdesk@yashrajfilms.com

by Production Accountant (23.1k points)
+1 vote

Well as far I know 14th April is not a holiday for all over india. Only west bengal and 2-3 smaller circuit has holiday. So there was no need to give a extended weekend release!!

by Producer (111k points)
–1 vote

even i taught the same then i got reason for it... fan on holiday wil collect max 25cr .. this 25cr wil be compared with highest openin day fig that is prdp..... badnami nd negativity
1st days se hi shuru hojayegi ki srks fan failed to beat prdp with 15cr less fig etc etc... so makers went for non holiday release...i guess..

by Unit Manager (30.1k points)
0

And now news will be FAN beat Jai Ho Opening Day Right.

0

cheee comparin with lowest openin of salman that too of 2 yrs old film...itni hai aukad so called king ki hmmm..

0

The LOl moment when salman fans forgot his lowest opening..... koi yaad dilao salman ki lowest opening