Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 534 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 245 points
  5. shah - 228 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 222 points
  7. Rancho - 188 points
  8. Roman - 170 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 151 points
  10. Ajay - 148 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 113 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Seinfeld - 99 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 98 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 60 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 53 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+3 votes
56 views

Diljit Dosanjh Once Again Proved That Why He Is One Man Industry. Ambarsariya Nett 10cr In Its First Week Becoming 8th Punjabi Film To Do So. Out Of These 8, 5 Belongs To Diljit.

10cr Grosser Of Pollywood (By Entry To Club) Are As Follow.

  1. Jatt & Juliet (2012) : 13cr
  2. Carry On Jatta (2012) : 11.75cr
  3. Jatt & Juliet 3 (2013) : 15cr
  4. Punjab 1984 (2014) : 14cr
  5. Chaar Sahibzaade (2014) : 28cr
  6. Sardaar Ji (2015) : 26cr
  7. Angrej (2015) : 17cr
  8. Ambarsariya : 10cr (In Week One Lifetime Expected 14-15cr)

In Overseas Film Grossed $1.18mn In First Week Taking Its Worldwide Gross To 20cr Approx.

2016 Is Expected To Bring Atleast 4 Films To 10cr Club Which Includes Sequel To Highest Grossers Sardaar Ji And Chaar Sahibzaade. 

in Movies by Super-star (172k points)
100% Accept Rate

edited by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

4 sahibzaade crossed 26cr.. That's terrific .

by Director (123k points)
selected by
0

Yep It Collected 26cr After 35 Lakh Opening And 4cr Week One.

+1 vote

Great.The film is getting excellent response everywhere.Its going to be huge blockbuster.

by Star (148k points)