Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 395 points
  2. Roman - 146 points
  3. THUNDER BIRD - 129 points
  4. Grand Nova - 117 points
  5. hello_im_creepy - 113 points
  6. shah - 93 points
  7. Sanal - 90 points
  8. Ajay - 88 points
  9. Suhas - 86 points
  10. Rancho - 84 points
  11. suraj.j - 80 points
  12. Charlie runkle - 70 points
  13. Rocsky - 68 points
  14. Nikeel - 60 points
  15. Lambodar - 57 points
  16. mr.hola - 54 points
  17. shajandeepu - 50 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 42 points
  19. Baadshah - 32 points
  20. Vivek Rai - 30 points
  21. Seinfeld - 27 points
  22. Irdwhelp - 25 points
  23. nitesh singh - 22 points
  24. CultCharm - 22 points
  25. devendran - 21 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.4k questions

263k answers

322k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+14 votes
1.1k views

April 15 Will See Perhaps Dunia Ka Sabse Bada Superstar In & As FAN Under Maneesh Sharma Direction. As Always Its Time To Have IBO Prediction Contest. So Here We Go.

What You Need To Predict?

You Need To Predict In Following Order

  1. Opening Day (Domestic)
  2. Opening Weekend (Domestic)
  3. Opening Weekend (Overseas)
  4. First Week (India Nett)
  5. First Week (Overseas)

What You Can Win?

For Each Correct Prediction User Will Win 1000 Points.

User Predicting 2-4 Categories Right Will Win 250 Bonus For Each Correct Prediction. The One Who Will Get All Predictions Right Will Get 1500 As Bonus.

Rules

  • You Can Post Your Predictions By 08:00 IST 15th April 2016.
  • You Can't Edit Your Answer After The Time Mentioned Above. If Violated You Will Be Disqualified From The Contest
  • Predictions Made In Range e.g. "Day One x-y cr" Will Not Be Considered
  • Predictions Should Not Be Made On Basis Like Good WOM or Bad WOM

in Movies by Super-star (172k points)
100% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

Domestic:-

Opening Day- 21.75cr
Opening Weekend- 71.75cr
Opening Week- 114.75cr
Second Weekend - 28.75cr
Second Week- 43.75
Third Week- 13.75
Lifetime - 180cr apprx
Verdict- SUPER-HIT

Overseas (1st phase)
1st weekend- 8.5mln $
1st week- 12.5mln $
Lifetime -23-25mln $
Verdict- BLOCKBUSTER

0

19.25cr, 68cr, $7.75 Million, 112cr, $12.25million

0

First Day India - 22cr
First Weekend India - 70cr
First Week India - 110cr
First Weekend Overseas - $7 million
First Week Overseas - $11 million

38 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

opening 15 cr
weeknd- 50 cr
week-88 cr
weeknd overseas -9miln
week overseas-13 miln.....

by Production Accountant (23k points)
selected by
Winners Of IBO Prediction Contest - Fan.
0

why my answer selected.... i m pretty wrong about overseas nd week.... btw i thought fan will be game changer for srk bt #ucking luck. ..... audience didn't accept it.... :-( :-(

+3 votes
  1. Opening Day (Domestic nett) = 20 crores
  2. Opening Weekend (Domestic nett) = 65 crores
  3. Opening Weekend (Overseas gross) = $5 million
  4. First Week (India nett) = 100 crores
  5. First Week (Overseas gross) = $10 million
by Assistant Director (41.8k points)
edited by
+3 votes

Opening Day (Domestic) = 11 crores
Opening Weekend (Domestic) = 33 crores
Opening Weekend (Overseas) = $3.8 million
First Monday (Domestic) = 5 crores
First Week (Worldwide) = 95 crores

by Production Accountant (20.1k points)
0

Please Recheck Categories And Change As Per. Sorry For Inconvenience As Few Users Are Not Yet Aware With Gross Nett Concept Fully.

+3 votes

I will try not to overestimate as I always do.
.
Opening Day (domestic) - 18.5cr
Opening Weekend (domestic) - 63cr
Opening Weekend (overseas) - $4 million
First Monday (domestic) - 14cr
First week (worldwide) - 142cr

by Director (135k points)
Salman Khan in 'langoti' for Sultan.
0

Please Recheck Categories And Change As Per. Sorry For Inconvenience As Few Users Are Not Yet Aware With Gross Nett Concept Fully.

+3 votes

Opening Day(Domestic) 21crores
Opening Weekend (Domestic): 75 crores
First Week domestic:134 crores
Opening Weekend(Overseas): 8 million USD
First Monday Domestic:16 crores
First Week Overseas: 14 million usd
First Week Worldwide: 280 crores

by Second Unit Director (74.6k points)
edited by
0

Please Recheck Categories And Change As Per. Sorry For Inconvenience As Few Users Are Not Yet Aware With Gross Nett Concept Fully.

+3 votes

Opening Day (Domestic) -24.5cr
Opening Weekend (Domestic) -75cr
Opening Weekend (Overseas) -$10.5M
First Monday (Domestic) -15cr
First Week Overseas -$12M

by Producer (114k points)
edited by
0

Please Recheck Categories And Change As Per. Sorry For Inconvenience As Few Users Are Not Yet Aware With Gross Nett Concept Fully.

+3 votes

Opening Day - 22cr,
Opening Weekend(Domestic) - 65cr,
Opening Weekend(Overseas) - $8.0 Million,
Opening Weekend(Worldwide) - 140cr.

by Producer (112k points)
0

Please Recheck Categories And Change As Per. Sorry For Inconvenience As Few Users Are Not Yet Aware With Gross Nett Concept Fully.

+3 votes

Opening day- 17.50cr
Opening weekend (India)- 58cr

Opening weekend (Overseas): $8mn
First week(Overseas): $12mn

by Star (146k points)
+2 votes
  1. Opening Day - 19.30 cr
  2. Opening Weekend - 66.30 cr
  3. Opening Weekend - $7.25 mil
  4. First Week (Worldwide) - Overseas - $11.35 mil (75.2 cr) + India First week (gross) - 144.73 cr - 219.93 cr
by Producer (109k points)
edited by
0

Please Recheck Categories And Change As Per. Sorry For Inconvenience As Few Users Are Not Yet Aware With Gross Nett Concept Fully.

+2 votes

Opening - 22.5 cr
Weekend - 71.5 cr
1st week - 120.5 cr

Weekend Overseas- $7.5 mn

by Executive Producer (65k points)
+2 votes

Opening day(india)-21cr
Opening weekend(india)-70cr
Opening weekend(overseas)-$9million
1st week(india)-120cr
1st week(overseas)-$12million

by Art Director (2.6k points)
+2 votes

Opening Day(Domestic) - 21.5 cr
Opening Weekend - 74 cr
Opening Weekend(Overseas)- $10.6 million
First Week (India) Nett - 126 cr
First Week (Overseas) - $14.3 million

by Location Scout (4.7k points)
+2 votes

Opening day 19.5cr
Opening weekend 61cr
Opening weekend overseas 7.5ml
1st Week 98cr
1st week overseas 10.5ml

by Editor (88.6k points)
+2 votes

First day(India) 21.5 cr nett, First weekend India 73 cr nett , First week(India) 127 cr nett. First weekend overseas 8.5 million USD, First week overseas 13.5 million USD

by Production Designer (15.9k points)
+2 votes

Opening day (India)-22.7cr
Opening weekend (India)-73.8cr
Opening weekend(overseas)-$8.2m
First week(India nett)-113cr
First week (overseas)-$12.7m

by Location Manager (6.5k points)
edited by
+2 votes

15cr
54cr
92cr
7ml

by Unit Manager (32.1k points)
+2 votes

dunia ka sabse bade superstar with universal acclaim + yrf + 2 years in the making + hollywood crew + 150cr budget + 2 open weeks solo release - deepika padukone = 84cr

bwahahhahahahahhahahahahhaa

by Star (155k points)
+1 vote

Opening Day (India) : 22 cr

Opening Weekend (India) : 72.5 cr

Opening Weekend (Overseas) : $8.5 mn

First Week (India) : 115 cr
Firsr Week (Overseas) : $13.5 mn

by Star (152k points)
+1 vote

Opening day,(domestic) - 21.75 crs.
Opening weekend (domestic) - 71 crs.
Opening weekend (overseas) - $6.8 million
First week ( domestic) - 108 crs.
First week (overseas) - $11.2 million.

by Assistant Director (43.4k points)
+1 vote

Opening Day (domestic) - 17.75cr
Opening Weekend (domestic) - 65cr
Opening Weekend (overseas) - $6 million
First Monday (domestic) - 11cr
First Week (India) : 105cr (India)
Firsr Week (Overseas) : $10 M

by Assistant Director (49k points)
+1 vote

source BOI.COM

First day - 18.6 cr

First Weekend- 58.6 cr

First week (INDIA) - 90.5 cr

First Weekend (Overseas) - 5.4 mill $

First Week (Overseas) - 11 mill $

hope some prediction will right

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
+1 vote

Opening day ____ 16.5cr
opening wknd domestic __ 59.5cr
opening wknd overseas ____ $6.75mn
first week India __
128cr
first week overseas __ $10.5mn

by Editor (86.7k points)
+1 vote

Fan
1st day - 23.5cr nett.
1st weekend - 78cr nett.
1st week - 130cr nett
Overseas weekend - 10m$
Overseas week - 14.5m$

by Assistant Director (41.7k points)
edited by
+1 vote

Opening Day(India)-17.5 cr
Opening Weekend -61.5 cr
Opening Weekend(Overseas)-6.0 million
First Week(India)-94 cr
First Week(Overseas)-9.0 million

by Producer (103k points)
+1 vote

21
70
8.5
115
13.........

by Production Accountant (27.4k points)
0 votes

Opening day domestic:28
Opening weekend domestic:83
Opening weekend overseas;8.8million
Opening week india:140
Opening week overseas;14 million

by Production Designer (12.5k points)
0

@Santosh nice troll though...

0 votes

Opening Day - 23.5 crores
Opening Weekend - 78crores
Opening Weekend(Overseas) - $6.5m
First Week(India Nett) - 138 crores
First Week(Overseas) - $11.5m

by Unit Manager (37.6k points)
0 votes

opening day-21cr
opening weekend-74cr
opening weekend(overseas)-$8.5mil
opening week-135cr
opening week(overseas)-$15mil

by Casting Director (18.3k points)
0 votes

Opening day - 19.5 cr
1st weekend(India) - 70cr
1st weekend overseas - $7mn
1st week India - 104 Cr
1st week overseas - $10.8mn

by Production Accountant (21.5k points)
0 votes

Opening Day (India) : 24cr
Opening Weekend (India) : 78cr
Opening Weekend (Overseas) : $8mn
First Week (India) : 125cr Nett (India)
Firsr Week (Overseas) : $14.75mn

by Casting Director (19.1k points)