Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 535 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 245 points
  5. shah - 230 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 227 points
  7. Rancho - 188 points
  8. Roman - 170 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 151 points
  10. Ajay - 148 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 113 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 107 points
  15. Seinfeld - 99 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 61 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 54 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+4 votes
128 views
From my predictions, Well only New Zealand and England went through. India still has a chance. As usual South Africa disappointed again. WI trolled almost every user (Except sunil and Sanal) including me. Bangladesh wasn't strong enough. Share your views?
in Sports Related by Assistant Director (48k points)
84% Accept Rate
0

I was confident about Wi topping the group.

0

I underestimated WI as i thought they would be without there key players (problem with their board) but Gayle & D. Bravo played. Narine & Pollard didn't played.

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Thank you mast Maula. I was almost sure about WI and NZmaking it. England was just a rough bet. I thought India will be the group winner but still they are in danger.

by Production Designer (15.9k points)
selected by
0

Pleasure........

0

Congrats on getting all 4 right.

+1 vote

I underestimated England lol.But my other 3 predictions will be correct.India will surely win today!

by Star (148k points)
0 votes

I chose Australia instead of New Zealand due to conditions and inexperience.
I was quite sure about South Africa don't have aukad to qualify. Sabse bada choker is there...

by Assistant Director (43.6k points)
0 votes

I got two of them right, NZ and WI. England were dark horses. Today Ill say the odds are 60:40 in favour of australia.

by Star (140k points)
...