Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 448 points
  2. Intense - 402 points
  3. Ajay - 389 points
  4. Suhas - 283 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 263 points
  6. Roman - 214 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 206 points
  8. SSk - 200 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 168 points
  10. shah - 149 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 129 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 126 points
  13. Seinfeld - 114 points
  14. mr.hola - 113 points
  15. playboy - 97 points
  16. nitesh singh - 87 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 64 points
  19. Charlie runkle™ - 63 points
  20. Rocsky - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 55 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 43 points
  25. devendran - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

305k comments

962 users

+4 votes
126 views
From my predictions, Well only New Zealand and England went through. India still has a chance. As usual South Africa disappointed again. WI trolled almost every user (Except sunil and Sanal) including me. Bangladesh wasn't strong enough. Share your views?
in Sports Related by Assistant Director (48k points)
84% Accept Rate
0

I was confident about Wi topping the group.

0

I underestimated WI as i thought they would be without there key players (problem with their board) but Gayle & D. Bravo played. Narine & Pollard didn't played.

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Thank you mast Maula. I was almost sure about WI and NZmaking it. England was just a rough bet. I thought India will be the group winner but still they are in danger.

by Production Designer (15.9k points)
selected by
0

Pleasure........

0

Congrats on getting all 4 right.

+1 vote

I underestimated England lol.But my other 3 predictions will be correct.India will surely win today!

by Star (145k points)
0 votes

I chose Australia instead of New Zealand due to conditions and inexperience.
I was quite sure about South Africa don't have aukad to qualify. Sabse bada choker is there...

by Assistant Director (43.6k points)
0 votes

I got two of them right, NZ and WI. England were dark horses. Today Ill say the odds are 60:40 in favour of australia.

by Director (122k points)
...