+6 votes
145 views
asked in Sports Related by Casting Director (19.1k points)
56% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+3 votes

Terrific stuff..............................................

answered by All Time best! (291k points)
+1 vote

Phenomenal! Nobody expected them to be so dominant but they're definitely amongst the favourites now!

Also, it's nice to see how Kane Williamson has learnt a lot about captaincy from Mac, his predecessor Obviously his job is made slightly easier when his team is performing very well in all 3 areas of the game (batting, bowling and fielding). However, he still looks like a great captain, and one that NZ may hold on to for a LONG time!

But I'm hoping for an India v NZ final just so we can take revenge!

answered by Assistant Director (49.8k points)
...