Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 534 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 245 points
  5. shah - 228 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 222 points
  7. Rancho - 188 points
  8. Roman - 170 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 151 points
  10. Ajay - 148 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 113 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Seinfeld - 99 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 98 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 60 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 53 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+4 votes
165 views

Love Punjab

India

1st Weekend : 3.7cr Nett

Week One : 6.1cr Nett

2nd Weekend : 1.4cr Nett (62.5% Drop)

Total 10 Days : 7.5cr Nett or 9.5cr Gross

​Overseas

​First Weekend : $900k

First Week : $1.4mn

2nd Weekend : $475k (47% Drop)

10 Days Total : $1.9mn Apprx.

Worldwide Gross : 22cr

Notes:

  1. Love Punjab Becomes 4th Punjabi Film To Gross $1mn In USA/Canada After Chaar Sahibzaade, Sardaar Ji And Angrej. Angrej Is Highest Grossing Film In USA/Canada With Gross Of $1.7mn. Love Punjab Stands At $1.05mn After 10 Days.
  2. Love Punjab Is Highest Grossing Punjabi Film In New Zealand With Gross Of NZ$ 191k In 10 Days.

Ardaas

India

First Weekend : 2.5cr Nett

Week One : 4.1cr Nett

2nd Weekend : 1.45cr Nett (40% Drop)

10 Days Total : 5.6cr Nett or 7.2cr Gross

Overseas

First Weekend : $675k

Week One : $1mn

2nd Weekend : $400k (40% Drop)

10 Days Total : $1.4mn

Worldwide Gross : 16.5cr 


Source : Cinetrak™

in Movies by Super-star (172k points)
100% Accept Rate

edited by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Very good performance by both film
Great going punjabi film industry

by Producer (112k points)
selected by
0 votes

Verdict? Super hit or Blockbuster?

by Casting Director (19.1k points)
0

Love Punjab Will Be Superhit In India And ATBB Overseas. Ardaas Superhit In India And Blockbuster Overseas.