Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 488 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 319 points
  3. Rancho - 310 points
  4. shah - 232 points
  5. Grand Nova - 216 points
  6. Charlie runkle - 212 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 203 points
  8. Ajay - 193 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 171 points
  10. Roman - 167 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 113 points
  14. Lambodar - 106 points
  15. Seinfeld - 103 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. God Father - 97 points
  18. SSk - 95 points
  19. Suhas - 86 points
  20. shajandeepu - 70 points
  21. Rocsky - 68 points
  22. Nikeel - 56 points
  23. suraj.j - 56 points
  24. mr.hola - 56 points
  25. Sanal - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.1k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+6 votes
233 views
in Movies by All Time best! (263k points)
98% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Currently Salman has got the best songs when it comes to Energetic performance. He has overshadowed others in last 3-4 years Stage Performance. Every year he is owning the stage by his energetic performance. MASS
.
SRK is struggling due to his Knee Injury since few years. Hope he recovers soon. His last energetic performance was in 2013 TOIFA awards /\
.

by Producer (109k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Very energetic performance by Salman.Fantastic to see him performing on other's Superstar's songs.Waiting for TV telecast.

by Star (149k points)
+1 vote

If it's tribute, than he shouldn't do Saif & Hrithik's songs (As they're smaller than him in age)

by Director (135k points)
0

Tribute or friendly gesture or just having fun... Can be considered anyway. It's not like he shouldn't perform those steps. Even Ajith in the movie Mankatha does the Ek Pal Ka Jeena step in one song.

0

@Criminal Akki bhi chhota hai Salman se.
.
@suhas Hmmm.. he missed Anil/Jackie/Govinda/Ajay (Tribute or friendly gesture or just having fun).

0

Ya Govinda would've been fun.

0

But Akki is now big enough to have a tribute. He is as experienced as Khan's.

+1 vote

The real boss ??? Does he own the bollywood ? Lollipop....

by Assistant Director (43.7k points) 1 flag
+1 vote

DUM HAI ... .....................

by Executive Producer (65k points)