Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 568 points
  2. Ajay - 502 points
  3. Intense - 448 points
  4. Suhas - 319 points
  5. Roman - 286 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 281 points
  7. SSk - 251 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 227 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 207 points
  10. shah - 178 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 155 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 131 points
  13. Seinfeld - 125 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 107 points
  16. nitesh singh - 93 points
  17. suraj.j - 86 points
  18. Santosh - 75 points
  19. being_tanveer - 72 points
  20. Greek God - 71 points
  21. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  22. Rocsky - 67 points
  23. shajandeepu - 59 points
  24. devendran - 55 points
  25. Sanal - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

974 users

+3 votes
162 views

Here are the winners of the Times of India Film Awards 2016:

,

Best Film
Bajrangi Bhaijaan

.

Best Actor – Male
Ranveer Singh – Bajirao Mastani

.

Best Actor – Female
Kangana Ranaut – Tanu Weds Manu Returns

.

Best Director
Sanjay Leela Bhansali – Bajirao Mastani

.

Best Supporting Actor – Male
Anil Kapoor – Dil Dhadakne Do

.

Best Supporting Actor – Female
Priyanka Chopra – Bajirao Mastani

.

Best Actor in a Negative Role
Nawazuddin Siddiqui – Badlapur

.

Best Actor in a Comic Role
Deepak Dobriyal – Tanu Weds Manu Returns

.

Best Actor Critics – Male
Amitabh Bachchan – Piku

.

Best Actor Critics – Female
Kalki Koechlin – Margarita With A Straw

.

Best Film Critics
Talvar

.

Best Debut Director
Neeraj Ghaywan – Masaan

.

Best Debut Actor (Male)
Sooraj Pancholi

.

Best Debut Actor (Female)
Bhumi Pednekar - Dum Laga Ke Haisha

.

Best Jodi Of The Year 
Ranveer Singh & Deepika Padukone – Bajirao Mastani

.

Best Lyricist
Varun Grower for ‘Moh Moh ke Dhagey’ – Dum Laga Ke Haisha

.

Best Playback Singer – Male
Papon Angaraag ‘Moh Moh ke Dhagey’ – Dum Laga Ke Haisha

.

Best Song of the Year
Hamari Adhuri Khaani – Jeet Gangauli, Hamari Adhoori Kahani

.

Best Album
Roy – Ankit Tiwari, Meet Brothers and Amal Mallik

.

Best Music Composer
Sanjay Leela Bhansali – Bajirao Mastani

.

Lifetime Achievement Award
Amitabh Bachchan

,

Here are the winners of the Times of India Film Technical Awards 2016:

.

Best Cinematography
Sudeep Chatterjee – Bajirao Mastani

.

Best Story
KV Vijayendra – Bajrangi Bhaijaan

.

Best Costume
Anju Modi and Maxima Basu – Bajirao Mastani

.

Best Dialogue
Himanshu Sharma – Tanu Weds Manu Returns

.

Best Choreography
Remo D’Souza – ABCD 2

.

Best Editing
A Sreekar Prasad – Talvar

.

Best Screenplay
Juhi Chaturvedi – Piku

.

Best Art Direction
Saloni Dhatrak, Sriram Iyengar and Sujeet Sawant – Bajirao Mastani

,

http://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/entertainment/hindi/bollywood/news/TOIFA-2016-Winners-List/articleshow/51465068.cms

in Movies by All Time best! (255k points)
98% Accept Rate

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Very much deserving.But here too BM got most awards.

by Star (145k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Good List.............................................

by All Time best! (283k points)
0 votes

Better than others.. ....... ...............

by Assistant Director (42k points)
0 votes

All ok.... except.... Best Music & best debut actor.

by Executive Producer (64.5k points)
...