Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 533 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 245 points
  5. shah - 228 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 222 points
  7. Rancho - 188 points
  8. Roman - 170 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 151 points
  10. Ajay - 148 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 113 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Seinfeld - 99 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 96 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 60 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 53 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+3 votes
201 views

Here are the winners of the Times of India Film Awards 2016:

,

Best Film
Bajrangi Bhaijaan

.

Best Actor – Male
Ranveer Singh – Bajirao Mastani

.

Best Actor – Female
Kangana Ranaut – Tanu Weds Manu Returns

.

Best Director
Sanjay Leela Bhansali – Bajirao Mastani

.

Best Supporting Actor – Male
Anil Kapoor – Dil Dhadakne Do

.

Best Supporting Actor – Female
Priyanka Chopra – Bajirao Mastani

.

Best Actor in a Negative Role
Nawazuddin Siddiqui – Badlapur

.

Best Actor in a Comic Role
Deepak Dobriyal – Tanu Weds Manu Returns

.

Best Actor Critics – Male
Amitabh Bachchan – Piku

.

Best Actor Critics – Female
Kalki Koechlin – Margarita With A Straw

.

Best Film Critics
Talvar

.

Best Debut Director
Neeraj Ghaywan – Masaan

.

Best Debut Actor (Male)
Sooraj Pancholi

.

Best Debut Actor (Female)
Bhumi Pednekar - Dum Laga Ke Haisha

.

Best Jodi Of The Year 
Ranveer Singh & Deepika Padukone – Bajirao Mastani

.

Best Lyricist
Varun Grower for ‘Moh Moh ke Dhagey’ – Dum Laga Ke Haisha

.

Best Playback Singer – Male
Papon Angaraag ‘Moh Moh ke Dhagey’ – Dum Laga Ke Haisha

.

Best Song of the Year
Hamari Adhuri Khaani – Jeet Gangauli, Hamari Adhoori Kahani

.

Best Album
Roy – Ankit Tiwari, Meet Brothers and Amal Mallik

.

Best Music Composer
Sanjay Leela Bhansali – Bajirao Mastani

.

Lifetime Achievement Award
Amitabh Bachchan

,

Here are the winners of the Times of India Film Technical Awards 2016:

.

Best Cinematography
Sudeep Chatterjee – Bajirao Mastani

.

Best Story
KV Vijayendra – Bajrangi Bhaijaan

.

Best Costume
Anju Modi and Maxima Basu – Bajirao Mastani

.

Best Dialogue
Himanshu Sharma – Tanu Weds Manu Returns

.

Best Choreography
Remo D’Souza – ABCD 2

.

Best Editing
A Sreekar Prasad – Talvar

.

Best Screenplay
Juhi Chaturvedi – Piku

.

Best Art Direction
Saloni Dhatrak, Sriram Iyengar and Sujeet Sawant – Bajirao Mastani

,

http://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/entertainment/hindi/bollywood/news/TOIFA-2016-Winners-List/articleshow/51465068.cms

in Movies by All Time best! (262k points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Very much deserving.But here too BM got most awards.

by Star (148k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Good List.............................................

by All Time best! (285k points)
0 votes

Better than others.. ....... ...............

by Assistant Director (43.2k points)
0 votes

All ok.... except.... Best Music & best debut actor.

by Executive Producer (65k points)
...