Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 534 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 245 points
  5. shah - 228 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 222 points
  7. Rancho - 188 points
  8. Roman - 170 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 151 points
  10. Ajay - 148 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 113 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Seinfeld - 99 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 98 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 60 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 53 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+4 votes
98 views


Love Punjab Has Already Out Grossed Bollywood Biggies Like Dabangg2, Ram Leela, Kabhi Alvida Na Kehna, Housefull 2, Tanu Weds Manu Returns, etc.

Film Will Beat Talaash, Yeh Jawani Hai Deewani And Ek Tha Tiger On Friday. Will Beat Chaar Sahibzaade By Weekend And Become Highest Grossing Pollywood Film In Australia.

If Trend Continues It Will Beat Happy New Year, Jab Tak Hai Jaan And Don2. Film Has Chances Of Beating Chennai Express And Enter Top 10 All Time Grossing Films Ever.

Highest Grossing Punjabi Films In Australia Are

  1. Angrej : Aus$ 710k
  2. Chaar Sahibzaade : Aus$ 710k
  3. Sardaar Ji : Aus$ 650k
  4. Love Punjab : Aus$ 595k (1 Week. Lifetime Expected To Aus$ 700k plus)
in Movies by Super-star (172k points)
100% Accept Rate

edited by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Looks like it will be highest grosser ever though key benchmark $1.0 million is looking tough but if trend good then not impossible

by Producer (112k points)
selected by
0 votes

Wow.Thats just terrific.

by Star (148k points)