+3 votes
181 views
asked in Movies by Producer (105k points)
76% Accept Rate
0

Aajkal sabko style marna hai and Hrithik isn't different. Only Aamir is in another league.

0

@Arvind First read the Q properly then my comment and then bark!

0

Ok brother...... I'm sorry........I got it wrong....

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

They had good repeat value but dont understand how they were good contentwise especially Kaho Naa pyaar Hain which can be called as Full Fledged Masala film..
Common thing between most of hits were Rakesh Roshan and with Krissh 3 it was proved that he wasnt unable to make film acc to taste of today's audience..
So he need to Re Invent himself...
That Action Avatar of Dhoom3 wont work today..Good that he chose Mohen Jo Daro but again he chose Kaabil which has Sanjay Gupta i mean seriously why he is working with likes of Siddhart anand or Sanjay..
Sanjay Gupta isnt bad director but his treatment of movie work today...
Jazbaa wasnt bad from the trailer i guess but movie being loud and that green background didbt work..
I hope Kaabil isnt treated like that.

answered by Director (136k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Pooch ke batata hoon.

answered by Editor (80.3k points)
0

Best answer.