Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 568 points
  2. Ajay - 498 points
  3. Intense - 447 points
  4. Suhas - 314 points
  5. Roman - 281 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 277 points
  7. SSk - 241 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 227 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 207 points
  10. shah - 177 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 154 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 131 points
  13. mr.hola - 123 points
  14. Seinfeld - 121 points
  15. playboy - 107 points
  16. nitesh singh - 92 points
  17. suraj.j - 85 points
  18. Santosh - 75 points
  19. being_tanveer - 72 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  21. Greek God - 70 points
  22. Rocsky - 66 points
  23. shajandeepu - 56 points
  24. devendran - 55 points
  25. Sanal - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

969 users

+1 vote
95 views
RANK FILM DOMESTIC GROSS FILM OVERSEAS GROSS
1
THE PASSION OF THE CHRIST
$370,782,930
THE MATRIX RELOADED
$460,552,000
2
AMERICAN SNIPER
$350,126,372
FIFTY SHADES OF GREY
$404,838,898
3
DEADPOOL
$320,277,425
TROY
$364,031,596
4
THE MATRIX RELOADED
$281,576,461
DEADPOOL
$363,172,209
5
THE HANGOVER
$277,322,503
THE LAST SAMURAI
$345,631,718

.

RANK FILM WORLDWIDE
1
THE MATRIX RELOADED
$742,128,461
2
DEADPOOL
$683,449,634
3
THE PASSION OF THE CHRIST
$611,899,420
4
THE HANGOVER PART II
$586,764,305
5
FIFTY SHADES OF GREY
$571,006,128

.

  • Deadpool will be surpassing / already surpassed Troy to take the no.3 spot in overseas all time rank for R Rated films.
in Movies by All Time best! (255k points)
98% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Deadpool Held Superbly In Last Two Weeks. Now Lifetime Is Certain At $350-360mn In Domestic Market, Which Will Place It At Number Two Spot In Domestic.
Overseas It Should Breach $400mn Mark As It Is Still Strong In Few Markets And Will Releasse In Few More. Matrix Reloaded Is Safe Though But Could Pass Fifty Shades Of Grey.
Worldwide Is Sure To Get Top Spot And End Sonewhere Above $750mn.

by Super-star (168k points)
selected by
0

$350-$360 million won't put it in no.1 spot at domestic.

0

Thanks For Correcting. Typo.

0 votes

it will be highest grossing r rated movie worldwide...... i think it will surpass American snipers domestic total.......

by Production Accountant (22.9k points)
...