Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 439 points
  2. Ajay - 378 points
  3. Intense - 304 points
  4. shah - 215 points
  5. Vivek Rai - 208 points
  6. SSk - 191 points
  7. suraj.j - 191 points
  8. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 187 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 157 points
  10. mr.hola - 156 points
  11. nitesh singh - 156 points
  12. Tom Cruise - 134 points
  13. Roman - 120 points
  14. THUNDER BIRD - 108 points
  15. kashyap123 - 106 points
  16. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  17. Seinfeld - 94 points
  18. Suhas - 78 points
  19. Rowdy - 75 points
  20. Maniac01 - 73 points
  21. Santosh - 70 points
  22. playboy - 67 points
  23. TIGER- the real king - 57 points
  24. GOD - 50 points
  25. Sss d - 48 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.1k questions

258k answers

315k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+1 vote
96 views
RANK FILM DOMESTIC GROSS FILM OVERSEAS GROSS
1
THE PASSION OF THE CHRIST
$370,782,930
THE MATRIX RELOADED
$460,552,000
2
AMERICAN SNIPER
$350,126,372
FIFTY SHADES OF GREY
$404,838,898
3
DEADPOOL
$320,277,425
TROY
$364,031,596
4
THE MATRIX RELOADED
$281,576,461
DEADPOOL
$363,172,209
5
THE HANGOVER
$277,322,503
THE LAST SAMURAI
$345,631,718

.

RANK FILM WORLDWIDE
1
THE MATRIX RELOADED
$742,128,461
2
DEADPOOL
$683,449,634
3
THE PASSION OF THE CHRIST
$611,899,420
4
THE HANGOVER PART II
$586,764,305
5
FIFTY SHADES OF GREY
$571,006,128

.

  • Deadpool will be surpassing / already surpassed Troy to take the no.3 spot in overseas all time rank for R Rated films.
in Movies by All Time best! (261k points)
98% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Deadpool Held Superbly In Last Two Weeks. Now Lifetime Is Certain At $350-360mn In Domestic Market, Which Will Place It At Number Two Spot In Domestic.
Overseas It Should Breach $400mn Mark As It Is Still Strong In Few Markets And Will Releasse In Few More. Matrix Reloaded Is Safe Though But Could Pass Fifty Shades Of Grey.
Worldwide Is Sure To Get Top Spot And End Sonewhere Above $750mn.

by Super-star (172k points)
selected by
0

$350-$360 million won't put it in no.1 spot at domestic.

0

Thanks For Correcting. Typo.

0 votes

it will be highest grossing r rated movie worldwide...... i think it will surpass American snipers domestic total.......

by Production Accountant (22.9k points)
...