Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 549 points
  2. Ajay - 541 points
  3. SSk - 396 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Roman - 265 points
  8. Suhas - 263 points
  9. shah - 254 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 168 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
157 views
I mean I guess SA and India were equal teams, warm up match, etc...but new zealand defeated by England seems like a bigger thing.
in Movies by Unit Manager (35.7k points)
71% Accept Rate
0

Why are we overhyping NZ team???
There is no Macculum right...
Without him NZ is weaker than even Bangladesh team, England is a far thing.

0

NZ is weaker then BD..?? Yeh kya bol diya..??

0

Haye rabba ? Yeah tune kya bol diya ?????

0

Ok, they might be not but we are overrating them for sure.....

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

No, i don't think so :-) England is actually not a weak team & for both New Zealand & England are conditions different & new, so they are basically almost on same level (though New Zealand has a slight edge). And T20 games are quite unpredictable. Just one good inning or one good bowling spell can change the whole match :-)

by Camera Operator (11k points)
selected by
0 votes

Are Bhai Shikhar aur Raina retire ho gaye the out nahin hue the.....................

by All Time best! (284k points)