Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,941 questions

251,275 answers

307,568 comments

396 users

Identify the Film- Daal kar bataoon kya,Daal kar bataya nahin jaata aur bata kar daala nahin jaata.

+1 vote
103 views
asked Mar 12, 2016 in Movie Discussions by Baazigar All Time best! (283,143 points)
88% Accept Rate

Hmmm.... Double Meaning!

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I've not seen the film & neither have I heard the dialogue.
.
Thanks to your answer in this post I know the dialogue is from the movie Loot.
http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/327215/share-your-best-double-meaning-dialogues

answered Mar 12, 2016 by suhas All Time best! (260,183 points)
selected Mar 12, 2016 by Baazigar
0 votes

Ajay devgan says this to the little girl in RAJU CHACHA ...

answered Mar 12, 2016 by Charlie runkle™ Director (124,081 points)

Ajay ka itna apmaan...................No Ajay said this to Kajol in Hulchul