Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 492 points
  2. Ajay - 490 points
  3. SSk - 363 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 349 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 246 points
  7. shah - 230 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 229 points
  9. suraj.j - 226 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 209 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 149 points
  14. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  15. Rocsky - 143 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 101 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. Seinfeld - 98 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 86 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
161 views
in Opinion by Unit Manager (37.6k points)
74% Accept Rate
0

.......................

6 Answers

+4 votes

Kabhi Haan Kabhi Naa although a terrific performance but not better than Baazigar and Darr.

by All Time best! (283k points)
0

But Better than anjaam.............

0

I like his psycho act in Anjaam but one thing is correct that he played a very simple role in KHKN.
Darr,Baazigar,Anjaam were marquee roles but KHKN was simplicity.Those kind of roles which have strong uniqueness is quiet easy compare to the roles like SUNIL of KHKN where you dont have so much uniqueness but simplicity.

+3 votes

I don't think.....

by Production Accountant (21.3k points)
0

ok..........!.........

+2 votes

King Khan.... the great. for your Q... its No.

by Executive Producer (64.5k points)
+2 votes

Both are different, can't compare. But I personally like the movie and performance very much.
As a fan I would agree with u.

by Editor (88.4k points)
Hrithik Roshan with fans on the sets of MJ.
+2 votes

I don't know which one to rank 1st,2nd,3rd.All are brilliant performances by SRK.

by Star (146k points)
+2 votes

My name here in this forum is Sunil!!!! For me Kavi Haan Kavi Na was the best acted movie by SRK. Sorry to say but I don't think SRK even can act better than that. The character Sunil is so lively and realistic that I take him as another me or a representative of every common man. If KHKN was not there probably I would not be This much crazy about SRK.

by Production Designer (15.9k points)