Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,962 questions

247,011 answers

300,826 comments

396 users

How many of u think SRK's performance in KHKN is better than Darr&Baazigar.

+3 votes
159 views
asked Mar 12, 2016 in Opinion by Bhootnathh Unit Manager (37,616 points)
74% Accept Rate

.......................

6 Answers

+4 votes

Kabhi Haan Kabhi Naa although a terrific performance but not better than Baazigar and Darr.

answered Mar 12, 2016 by Baazigar All Time best! (283,032 points)

But Better than anjaam.............

I like his psycho act in Anjaam but one thing is correct that he played a very simple role in KHKN.
Darr,Baazigar,Anjaam were marquee roles but KHKN was simplicity.Those kind of roles which have strong uniqueness is quiet easy compare to the roles like SUNIL of KHKN where you dont have so much uniqueness but simplicity.

+3 votes

I don't think.....

answered Mar 12, 2016 by Mr. A Production Accountant (21,317 points)

ok..........!.........

+2 votes

King Khan.... the great. for your Q... its No.

answered Mar 12, 2016 by Agan Executive Producer (64,488 points)
+2 votes

Both are different, can't compare. But I personally like the movie and performance very much.
As a fan I would agree with u.

answered Mar 12, 2016 by sihan Editor (88,049 points)
Hrithik Roshan with fans on the sets of MJ.
+2 votes

I don't know which one to rank 1st,2nd,3rd.All are brilliant performances by SRK.

answered Mar 12, 2016 by Sanal Star (141,652 points)
+2 votes

My name here in this forum is Sunil!!!! For me Kavi Haan Kavi Na was the best acted movie by SRK. Sorry to say but I don't think SRK even can act better than that. The character Sunil is so lively and realistic that I take him as another me or a representative of every common man. If KHKN was not there probably I would not be This much crazy about SRK.

answered Mar 13, 2016 by sunil Production Designer (13,495 points)