Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,941 questions

251,275 answers

307,568 comments

396 users

Amitabh's Success Ratio from 1969-2015 is 74/139= 53.3%.Your Reaction.

+1 vote
124 views
asked Mar 12, 2016 in Movie Discussions by Baazigar All Time best! (283,143 points)
88% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Thats just fantastic considering most of his films lately have been flops.At his peak,Big B was just unstoppable.

answered Mar 12, 2016 by Sanal Star (143,567 points)
selected Mar 12, 2016 by Baazigar
0 votes

Fabulously incredible .....

answered Mar 12, 2016 by Charlie runkle™ Director (124,081 points)
0 votes

Respect 50% + SR ........... #Legend

answered Mar 12, 2016 by Agan Executive Producer (65,016 points)