Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 549 points
  2. Ajay - 541 points
  3. SSk - 396 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Roman - 265 points
  8. Suhas - 263 points
  9. shah - 254 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 168 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
157 views
There have been reports about sequel to Akshay Kumar’s Special 26 since a long time. After a long wait, Neeraj Pandey and his team of writers have reportedly started working on the script of sequel to Special 26.
Reportedly, Neeraj Pandey and his team of writers have already started researching on different robberies which have taken place in last 60 years. Like Special 26, even the sequel will be inspired by a true event, which will be fictionalized for cinematic purpose.
Neeraj Pandey is currently busy shooting for MS Dhoni Biopic which stars Sushant Singh Rajput in lead
in General by Second Unit Director (73.9k points)
94% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Akki is great actor and he should do more of movies like Airlift,Baby,Gabbar,S26..and movie like housefull 3...So it will be great going

by Second Unit Director (74.4k points)
selected by
+1 vote

What an amazing news! Waiting for another gem of a movie from Akki.He has epic line up of movies.

by Star (146k points)
0 votes

Akshay has proved his versatility. Now I want him to do Special 26kind of movie more. Leaving houseful, sing is bling kind of movies.

by Production Designer (15.9k points)
0 votes

Alsi power dil main hoti hain!!hoping this will be even better than it's prequel.

by Unit Manager (37.6k points)