Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 549 points
  2. Ajay - 541 points
  3. SSk - 396 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Roman - 265 points
  8. Suhas - 263 points
  9. shah - 254 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 168 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
149 views
Tera Suroor had a low first day and could not show much growth in the evening. The evening collections were similar to the morning collections.
.
 he first day collections will be in the 1.25-1.50 crore nett range depending on where Mumbai circuit finishes. The last Himesh Reshammiya The Xpose had grossed 2 crore nett apprx on day one two years back. The release was also wide of 1500 screens plus and collections are too low for such a release.
The collections of Tera Suroor are a bit better in UP, Gujarat and CPCI but in Mumbai, Delhi and East Punjab they are very low. Delhi city has hardly done 10 lakhs nett business. East Punjab is even lower and Bangalore has just collected a few lakhs. The film will need huge growth on Saturday but the Friday trend suggests thats seems impossible.
The other releases Global Baba, Kya Fark Padta Hai and Muraari - The Mad Gentleman could not do anything at the boxoffice with the former being the best of the lot but with just negligable collections.
http://boxofficeindia.com/art_detail.php?articalid=1881#.VuPBT12t-o8
in Movies by Unit Manager (36.7k points)
62% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

So another flop film from march month ....

by Second Unit Director (73.9k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Yeah!!!major flop....feeling so happy.

by Unit Manager (34.2k points)
+2 votes




by Unit Manager (37.6k points)