• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.1k questions

240k answers

290k comments

392 users

+2 votes
133 views

asked in Movie Discussions by Mega Star (244k points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Woah!!!!!
what an awesome star cast for Hindi version! If it was releasing alongside Fan, it might have dented its collections as Jungle Bookis an established property in India!
Nana for sher khan! Man i cant wait

answered by Production Accountant (20.9k points)
selected by
0 votes

....april's gonna be awesome this time......first jungle book n then fan n then got(finally) n then civil war(its releasing on 28th in india i guess).....n i vl be watching dawn of justice in april only due 2 exams appraochingg in abt 2 weeks.....haHA....

answered by Production Accountant (26.2k points)
0 votes

Wow.Brilliant poster.Am a big fan of Jungle Book since childhood.Will definitely watch it.Mowgli,Balu,Bagheera,Kaa,Sher Khan!

answered by Director (140k points)
...