Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 549 points
  2. Ajay - 541 points
  3. SSk - 396 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Roman - 265 points
  8. Suhas - 263 points
  9. shah - 254 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 168 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
147 views
srk said movie has no songs apart from 1...so Jabra should part of the film...This will add feelings of audience for Gaurav
in Movies by Second Unit Director (74.4k points)
71% Accept Rate
0

Why would the fans go crazy?

0

@Filman By crazy he meant fans will whistle, clap, throw coins, dance on top of their seats for themselves etc.

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I think the reason for Song not there in the film is that Face of Fan in Song not Similar to that of Fan in trailer or movie.
They could have come with Song in end credit but if ending is sad then song shouldnt be end..
But i just want them to Add Audio in Opening credit so that i can dance with my fellow SRKians..

by Director (133k points)
selected by
+2 votes

I think the song should be there in the film.It would be awesome experience to watch it on big screen.

by Star (146k points)
No Star Should Do 4 Films a Year, Saturates Your Market : Arjun Kapoor
+2 votes

Should be in the opening credits..........will be a massive success.

by Director (128k points)
+1 vote

I think Girish Johar confirmed in his twitter that song will be there in film.

by Location Scout (4.7k points)
+1 vote

But it's not in the movie, it was shot only for promotional purpose.........
.
If you want further confirmation then..... Look of Gaurav in Jabra song is different then his look in Trailer, so that kind of confirms that it won't be in the movie, I also want it to be in the movie, but it won't be.........

by Mega Star (209k points)
0

lol tune firse mera ans kar liya

0

Ulta........ My answer is One hour older then your answer, so this time you have copied my answer.....

0

Lol i didnt copied yours..So we have same views.

0

Except few times, our views match with each others

0 votes

It wil be a Foolig thing to do if song isnt included. Song should be there for Indian Audience to enjoy the movie even More. Jabra song is becoming a Big Hit slowly slowly.
.
They should include it at a place when Gaurav gets to know that he will be going to Mumbai to see his Idol. So in happiness he sings a song. Then next scene will be his journey to mumbai. Perfect timing to song isnt it.
.
There are few members who are close to RCE YRF etc from SRKUniverse but i feel they wont get this idea to take it to YRF RCE. Comeon guys atleast let the makers know that we want song in the film -__-

by Producer (108k points)