Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 439 points
  2. Ajay - 378 points
  3. Intense - 304 points
  4. shah - 215 points
  5. Vivek Rai - 208 points
  6. SSk - 191 points
  7. suraj.j - 191 points
  8. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 187 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 157 points
  10. mr.hola - 156 points
  11. nitesh singh - 156 points
  12. Tom Cruise - 134 points
  13. Roman - 120 points
  14. THUNDER BIRD - 108 points
  15. kashyap123 - 106 points
  16. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  17. Seinfeld - 94 points
  18. Suhas - 78 points
  19. Rowdy - 75 points
  20. Maniac01 - 73 points
  21. Santosh - 70 points
  22. playboy - 67 points
  23. TIGER- the real king - 57 points
  24. GOD - 50 points
  25. Sss d - 48 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.1k questions

258k answers

315k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+4 votes
134 views
January:-
1) Airlift - 123.50cr,
2) Agneepath - 120.40cr,
3) Jai Ho - 109.40cr,
4) Race 2 - 93.50cr,
5) Baby - 82cr,
February:-
1) Gunday - 73.30cr,
2) My Name Is Khan - 72.80cr,
3) Neerja - 72cr(Expected),
4) Special 26 - 65.50cr,
5) Jodha Akbar - 59cr,

Note:- In this decade, January might seen bigger grossers compared to February but February has seen many success and Hits compared to January as along with above mentioned 5 films, these February releases Tanu Weds Manu, Ek Main Aur Ek Tu, Tere Naal Love Ho Gaya, ABCD, Kai Po Che, Hasee Toh Phasee, Badlapur, Dum Laga Ke Haisha are also success/hits
in Box Office Related by Producer (112k points)
98% Accept Rate

edited by
0

make it for march month .

0

let this march end, then after the result I will do it

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Just Some Correction Or Better Word Addition. My Name Is Khan Is Highest Grosser In Feburary With Gross Of 99cr. Gunday Is Second With 97cr. Neerja Will End Of Doing 95-99cr.
Moreover January Releases Gross 300cr First Time Ever.

by Super-star (172k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Baby and MNIK deserved much more.Anyways happy to see Airlift at top and Neerja doing well.

by Star (148k points)
+2 votes

Kaabil solo can collect 180 Cr next year.

by Production Accountant (21.5k points)
+1 vote

Kaabil will be the highest grosser for next year for jan. Will break all previous records.

by Director (136k points)
...