Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 568 points
  2. Ajay - 498 points
  3. Intense - 447 points
  4. Suhas - 314 points
  5. Roman - 281 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 277 points
  7. SSk - 241 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 227 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 207 points
  10. shah - 177 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 154 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 131 points
  13. mr.hola - 123 points
  14. Seinfeld - 121 points
  15. playboy - 107 points
  16. nitesh singh - 92 points
  17. suraj.j - 85 points
  18. Santosh - 75 points
  19. being_tanveer - 72 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  21. Greek God - 70 points
  22. Rocsky - 65 points
  23. shajandeepu - 56 points
  24. devendran - 55 points
  25. Sanal - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

969 users

+4 votes
134 views
January:-
1) Airlift - 123.50cr,
2) Agneepath - 120.40cr,
3) Jai Ho - 109.40cr,
4) Race 2 - 93.50cr,
5) Baby - 82cr,
February:-
1) Gunday - 73.30cr,
2) My Name Is Khan - 72.80cr,
3) Neerja - 72cr(Expected),
4) Special 26 - 65.50cr,
5) Jodha Akbar - 59cr,

Note:- In this decade, January might seen bigger grossers compared to February but February has seen many success and Hits compared to January as along with above mentioned 5 films, these February releases Tanu Weds Manu, Ek Main Aur Ek Tu, Tere Naal Love Ho Gaya, ABCD, Kai Po Che, Hasee Toh Phasee, Badlapur, Dum Laga Ke Haisha are also success/hits
in Box Office Related by Producer (111k points)
98% Accept Rate

edited by
0

make it for march month .

0

let this march end, then after the result I will do it

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Just Some Correction Or Better Word Addition. My Name Is Khan Is Highest Grosser In Feburary With Gross Of 99cr. Gunday Is Second With 97cr. Neerja Will End Of Doing 95-99cr.
Moreover January Releases Gross 300cr First Time Ever.

by Super-star (168k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Baby and MNIK deserved much more.Anyways happy to see Airlift at top and Neerja doing well.

by Star (145k points)
+2 votes

Kaabil solo can collect 180 Cr next year.

by Production Accountant (21.3k points)
+1 vote

Kaabil will be the highest grosser for next year for jan. Will break all previous records.

by Director (122k points)
...