Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,941 questions

251,275 answers

307,568 comments

396 users

UPDATE: Mohit Suri & Chetan Bhagat's 'Half Girlfriend' starring Arjun Kapoor & Shraddha Kapoor is all set to release on 28th April 2017.

+3 votes
99 views
asked Mar 11, 2016 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (260,183 points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

More than a year to go. Shraddha is apt for the role but Arjun doesn't fit in the character of Madhav Jha.

answered Mar 11, 2016 by Mast Maula Assistant Director (48,000 points)
selected Mar 11, 2016 by suhas
0 votes

Novel itself was pretty bore, written specially for Bollywood movies....

answered Mar 11, 2016 by Super Nova Assistant Director (45,368 points)
...