Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 568 points
  2. Ajay - 498 points
  3. Intense - 447 points
  4. Suhas - 314 points
  5. Roman - 281 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 277 points
  7. SSk - 241 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 227 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 207 points
  10. shah - 177 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 154 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 131 points
  13. mr.hola - 123 points
  14. Seinfeld - 121 points
  15. playboy - 107 points
  16. nitesh singh - 92 points
  17. suraj.j - 85 points
  18. Santosh - 75 points
  19. being_tanveer - 72 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  21. Greek God - 70 points
  22. Rocsky - 65 points
  23. shajandeepu - 56 points
  24. devendran - 55 points
  25. Sanal - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

969 users

+4 votes
329 views
in Opinion by Director (122k points)
86% Accept Rate
0

Rooting for MD. MD 24cr Rustom - 10cr (3400-2100 screens respectively incl shared screens)

0

@Dilip bhai ye to sab ulta ho gya?

10 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Ok. Assuming on MD Would get 3400 screen and Rustom 1800 screen.

Mohenjodaro - 25, Near 30 if the trailer is very good like previous 2 film of HR.

Rustom - If Like Baby than 8-11 crore, If like Airlift 13-14 crore.

by Second Unit Director (75.4k points)
selected by
+4 votes

MD 20cr Rustom 7-8cr.......

by Casting Director (18.9k points)
+4 votes

MD- 21-22crs.
Rustom - 9.5-10.5 crs.

by Assistant Director (42k points)
+4 votes

Mohenjadaro 20 to 22cr. Rustom 9 or 10cr ...

by Second Unit Director (73.8k points)
+3 votes

Mohenjodaro-17 cr
Rustom-10 cr

by Producer (102k points)
0

So u r thinking the cumulative capacity of that day will be 27 cr. BM+Dilwale 1st day was 32 Cr . But that was festive time. So if it will be 27Cr on 12th august it will not be so surprising.
But I expect good WOM from both the films in this case (Dilwale WOM was not good) & expecting total 30Cr single 1st day collection.

+2 votes

Mohenjodaro - 20 Cr
Rustom - 12 Cr

by Production Accountant (21.3k points)
+2 votes

Mohenjo Daro will target to beat Dilwale opening day collection(20.6cr) while Rustam will target to beat Bajirao Mastani opening day collection(12.3cr)

by Producer (111k points)
+1 vote

Assuming screens are well split initials will be similar to Dilwale vs BM with Mohenjodaro around 21cr (3200screens) and rustom around 11cr (2000screens). But if Housefull 3 does 200cr and rustom gets similar amount of screens to MD then it can get close with 20cr vs 14cr.

by Assistant Director (41.7k points)
0

I dont think Rustom will get 2500+ screens as they know its a less appealing extra marital affair revenge film Zee decided to clash it . They know with less screens they can easily cross the profit figure. The film is low budget.

+1 vote

Md 22 cr rustom 12 cr

by Location Manager (5.8k points)
0 votes

Rustom Should Comprehensively Clock The Double Of Mohenjodaro On Day 1. I Would Go With 16-9 In Favour Of Rustom.

by Production Accountant (26.5k points) 3 flags
0

How moderate the mods are. Lord rajat can provoke and keep barking whatever he wants but we cant answer back. Excellent.