Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 397 points
  2. Ajay - 353 points
  3. Intense - 352 points
  4. SSk - 333 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 194 points
  7. shah - 186 points
  8. Roman - 148 points
  9. suraj.j - 140 points
  10. Suhas - 132 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 114 points
  12. mr.hola - 102 points
  13. devendran - 102 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 79 points
  15. Rocsky - 74 points
  16. nitesh singh - 72 points
  17. kashyap123 - 61 points
  18. Maniac01 - 61 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 54 points
  21. Greek God - 52 points
  22. power - 51 points
  23. Sanal - 49 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 43 points
  25. Sss d - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
131 views

1st T 20 India vs australia : 3.3-0-23-3 6.57

2nd T 20 India vs australia : 4-0-37-2 9.25

3rd T 20 India vs australia : 4-0-43-1 10.75

4th T 20 India vs sri lanka : 4-1-19-0 4.75

5th T 20 India vsri lanka : 3-0-17-2 5.66

6th T 20 India vsri lanka : 3-0-10-1 3.33

7th T 20 India vs bangladesh : 4-0-23-1 5.75

8th T 20 India vs pakistan : 3-2-8-1 2.66

9th T 20 India vs sri lanka : 4-0-27-2 6.75

10th T 20 India vs u a e : 4-0-23-1 5.75

11th T 20 India vs bangladesh : 3-0-13-1 4.33

Total so far : 39.3- 3- 243- 15 6.18

He is Victorious in 10 T 20's out of 11 played so far including Historic Victory in australia.A Dream start for the 22 year old Youngster.God please Take Care of him.

in Sports Related by All Time best! (284k points)
88% Accept Rate
0

Has Played 1 ODI in australia where India Chased Historic Total of 330, His Figures 10-0-40-2,A terrific Debut in ODI.

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

He has a fantastic Yorker... He bowls superbly in start of innings as well as death overs... He is a horse for the long run and should be nurtured well ,So that he becomes the spearhead of Indian bowling attack in coming years

by Star (151k points)
selected by
0 votes

When I first saw Bumrah in IPL, he was a new, young bowler on the scene with wierd bowling action who was getting smashed all around the park by the likes of Virender Sehwag, AB Devilliers etc
.
He was bowling sides after sides after sides while bowling to Chris Gayle as if he was scared of him......
.
.
.
.
From that Bumrah to this Bumrah, he have improved and learnt from his mistakes, if he keeps improving and learning then he can become key strike bowler that India needs at both start of the innings and at the death......... Let's see how he performs in this t20 WC and in future.........

by Mega Star (211k points)
edited by
0 votes

Yes....I agree with you (which is sometimes rare.....

He may not have pace but his line n length and consistency in Yorkers...is very good ....
also his bowling action is not very usual style...which can trouble batsmen more.....
He is still young....and needs to learn from his mistakes if any (for a long run ....)

enter image description here

by Unit Manager (30.2k points)
0

This pic though..........

0

Selected this pic just to show ...his bowling action is not usual....and bcos of that he should not be overexposed/susceptible to injuries...

0 votes

He is the death bowler india needed for the past 7-8 years

by Unit Manager (34.9k points)
0 votes

He has an excellent yorker and has decent pace too, he looks to be in the malinga mould, though he wont be a success in the longer formats of the game. The only concern is his action, which is very injury prone, hope the selectors take good care of him.

by Director (132k points)