Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 487 points
  2. SSk - 239 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 239 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 233 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 201 points
  6. shah - 193 points
  7. Irdwhelp - 143 points
  8. Rancho - 142 points
  9. Roman - 141 points
  10. Ajay - 121 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 105 points
  12. suraj.j - 81 points
  13. playboy - 76 points
  14. Seinfeld - 76 points
  15. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  16. Maniac01 - 72 points
  17. devendran - 70 points
  18. Vivek Rai - 68 points
  19. nitesh singh - 57 points
  20. mr.hola - 53 points
  21. power - 51 points
  22. Suhas - 47 points
  23. Santosh - 46 points
  24. venkat - 44 points
  25. God Father - 34 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.5k questions

260k answers

317k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+4 votes
256 views

in Television by Second Unit Director (77.5k points)
71% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

That's again MaximBady's video which if I remember The Rock had shared before. I had commented there & nobody else answered in that post. Wonder if it still unanswered.
.
Anyways, 1st scene is from Sampu's Telugu spoof movie Singam 123... It's a spoof on masala action films...
.
And there's a scene where a guy gets stabbed by chicken... That scene was there in Hot Shots 2. And the villain spitting out balls is also taken from Hot Shots 2 where it's Charlie Sheen kicks the villain.
.
Didn't watch this film though. Sampu's previous film which again was a spoof "Hrudaya Kaleyam", remember the scene was shared on this forum where he carries a heart with him for transplant & throws it straight into the body through the hospital window right from the street.
.
Sadly, Singam 123 didn't repeat the succcess of Hrudaya Kaleyam. Instead Telugu superstars fans threatened Sampu for insulting their favorite stars even on live channel.
.
Here's the link for interview where Nandamuri Balakrishna fan scolded Sampu for making fun of his favorite star...

.
https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=VPeAkcpjXMM
.
Funny, the movie was produced, story was written by Telugu star Vishnu Manchu.

by All Time best! (262k points)
selected by
+2 votes

I repeat this is the greatest movie scene ever.Rofl

by Executive Producer (66.3k points)