Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 347 points
  2. Ajay - 332 points
  3. SSk - 309 points
  4. Intense - 302 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 252 points
  6. shah - 165 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 163 points
  8. suraj.j - 129 points
  9. Roman - 125 points
  10. Suhas - 118 points
  11. devendran - 102 points
  12. THUNDER BIRD - 101 points
  13. mr.hola - 94 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 76 points
  15. nitesh singh - 69 points
  16. Rocsky - 67 points
  17. Maniac01 - 59 points
  18. kashyap123 - 59 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 51 points
  21. power - 46 points
  22. Sanal - 44 points
  23. Greek God - 41 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 37 points
  25. Santosh - 28 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

255k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+6 votes
150 views
in Archived by Unit Manager (32.2k points)
98% Accept Rate

4 Answers

–1 vote
 
Best answer

We All Know,King's Record In Diwali.All Big Hits Of SRK As Well As Bollywood Release In Diwali Period Such As-DDLJ,DTPH,KKHH,DON,VZ,OSO,JTHJ,BAAZIGAR...Etc.With Just 6 Open Days,And Only 1500 Screens After 1st. Week,If King's Movie Collect 208 Crore,Then With 15 Days Free Run And 4100 Screens That Movie Would Have Collect 250 Crore Sure According To BOI.And Haters Stay Away From My Answer.

by Producer (101k points)
selected by
+1
Patnaik change your DP or else i will ban you without warning.
0
Pehle Bol Tujhe Jalan Ho Raha Hai Ya Nahin?Then,I Will Do It.
0
I removed ur pathetic dp and also that ****** khan thing.Nxt time u do it,u'll get a straight ban
0
Abe Navo,Thanks For Changing.But,1st. Check Nolaniitjee's Profile,And Change His Also.
+2 votes

If c.e do well than its does't means other srk movie also collect well.
What happen to ra one , don 2 and jthj we all know.

by Director (129k points)
+1 vote

215cr......................

by Director (133k points)
0 votes

I really think eid was best time to release till now in the year so it would have got hit hard by pre diwali so overall it would have done around 180-190 crs

by Director (130k points)
0
bad answer from a person having  over 45000points