Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 533 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 245 points
  5. shah - 228 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 222 points
  7. Rancho - 188 points
  8. Roman - 170 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 151 points
  10. Ajay - 148 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 113 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Seinfeld - 99 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 96 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 60 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 53 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+5 votes
194 views
in Archived by Unit Manager (32.2k points)
98% Accept Rate
+2
i beat you dhoom 3 easily break CE record.....if dhoom 3 not cross CE record then i leave this foram but if dhoom 3 break CE record then you leave this foram agree???????????

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

WOM Is Main Thing . It Has 5 Open Week . If WOM Is Very Good Then Anything Can Happen . If WOM Is Mixed Then It Will Miss .

by Producer (112k points)
selected by
0
Don 2 had good wom, hrithik cameo, hype, same d3 genre still underperformed
0
Who Said You That Don 2 Had Good WOM . It Had Mixed WOM . Also It Came Just 2 Month After RA.ONE . Everybody Knows That There Was Huge Negativity Around SRK That Time .
0
Before Dabangg Salman had movies like veer and london dreams... So that excuse won't work..... Any actor can give bb with good wom and script
0
Don 2 Underperformed Just Because Of Release Date, Everybody Knows That . Now You Have No Need To Explain Me . Dabangg Was Released Almost 10 Month After Veer . Also Veer Not Had Huge Negative Response And Salman Not Had Huge Negativity During The Release Of Dabangg . Got It ?
+4 votes

After 23 days,you will have to buy lots of burnol.

by All Time best! (268k points)
+1
bet laga le .......my predictions are mostly correct
0
G.one, Improve your accept ratio and if you can't.. Don't ask any more ques further!
0
ok............
+2 votes

10001% Dhoom 3 will beat CE lifetime in India and worldwide.... I have zero doubt about it

by Assistant Director (42.2k points)
+1 vote

Dhoom 3 will beat Krrish 3 in producer figure and crash CE's record in 2 weeks in BOI figure..

by
...