Logging in Errors

Why people are still day dreaming here that D3 will break CE record,they should learn from K3 underperformance as per BOI?

+6 votes
193 views
asked Nov 26, 2013 in Old by G.One Unit Manager (32,181 points)
98% Accept Rate
i beat you dhoom 3 easily break CE record.....if dhoom 3 not cross CE record then i leave this foram but if dhoom 3 break CE record then you leave this foram agree???????????

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

WOM Is Main Thing . It Has 5 Open Week . If WOM Is Very Good Then Anything Can Happen . If WOM Is Mixed Then It Will Miss .

answered Nov 26, 2013 by Maruf Sarker Producer (112,380 points)
selected Jun 14, 2014 by Maruf Sarker
Don 2 had good wom, hrithik cameo, hype, same d3 genre still underperformed
Who Said You That Don 2 Had Good WOM . It Had Mixed WOM . Also It Came Just 2 Month After RA.ONE . Everybody Knows That There Was Huge Negativity Around SRK That Time .
Before Dabangg Salman had movies like veer and london dreams... So that excuse won't work..... Any actor can give bb with good wom and script
Don 2 Underperformed Just Because Of Release Date, Everybody Knows That . Now You Have No Need To Explain Me . Dabangg Was Released Almost 10 Month After Veer . Also Veer Not Had Huge Negative Response And Salman Not Had Huge Negativity During The Release Of Dabangg . Got It ?
+4 votes

After 23 days,you will have to buy lots of burnol.

answered Nov 26, 2013 by Navoarsenal All Time best! (267,400 points)
bet laga le .......my predictions are mostly correct
G.one, Improve your accept ratio and if you can't.. Don't ask any more ques further!
ok............
+2 votes

10001% Dhoom 3 will beat CE lifetime in India and worldwide.... I have zero doubt about it

answered Nov 26, 2013 by nolaniitjee Assistant Director (41,365 points)
+1 vote

Dhoom 3 will beat Krrish 3 in producer figure and crash CE's record in 2 weeks in BOI figure..

answered Nov 26, 2013 by Deleted User Id - 0
...