• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....

Donate to ItsBoxOffice

Donate
More Info
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
16 Online
0 Member And 16 Guest
+3 votes
289 views
asked in Television by Casting Director (18.8k points)
56% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote

It is useless to watch any movies on Indian television, see in this case they will cut all the scenes which will frighten you so there is no point of watching this movie. Indian censor board dont want you to enjoy movies the way it meant to be.

answered by Casting Director (19.8k points)

I think it is the best answer

0 votes

No. There is no fun in watching a horror film on TV. Horror films r best enjoyed in a theatre..

answered by Producer (113k points)

Bhai akele dekhna mja ayega. Suna h best horror movie h.

0 votes

Conjuring : Khauf Ki Ek Raat........Pacific Rim: Samudri Raakshas Vs Mahabali Robot.....Titles ki maa behn kar di channel waalo ne........

answered by Unit Manager (37.6k points)

Hahahaha india hai mere dost. Is liye

0 votes

Have seen it on HBO all the good horror scenes are cutted down, the movie is boring without those scenes

answered by Assistant Director (45.3k points)

To fir kya mja hai yr premier ka.

download the film from internet

No related questions found

...