Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 600 points
  2. Ajay - 525 points
  3. Intense - 468 points
  4. Suhas - 332 points
  5. Roman - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 308 points
  7. SSk - 280 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 234 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 193 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 161 points
  12. Seinfeld - 147 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 132 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. suraj.j - 89 points
  18. devendran - 80 points
  19. Greek God - 79 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  23. Rocsky - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 58 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

975 users

+6 votes
230 views
in Movies by Star (145k points)
90% Accept Rate
0

Full potential release........ Full of capacity.....

0

I'm dreaming SORRY expecting 6k.......................

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Considering some big Hollywood releases weeks before it I do not expect it to get 3800-4000 screens.
But yaa release count will be on the higher side as its SRK movie. It will have 3000-3500 screens for sure. So, potential single day will be 33-34cr.
It might do somewhere near to 30cr on Sunday if loved by people.

by Production Accountant (23.5k points)
selected by
+4 votes

I expect it to be released around 37-38 hundred screens in India and around 1150-1300 screens in overseas.

by Production Designer (15.9k points)
+4 votes

I was expecting yrf to play a low profile game here and let the movie grow on WOM, but the way they're promoting it now, it should get 3600-3700 screens minimum.

by Director (135k points)
+4 votes

4500 in India................................

by Production Accountant (21.3k points)
+4 votes

3600+ in India and 1000+ in overseas as April is a lean period so exhibitors would have no other choice .

by Assistant Director (41.7k points)
+4 votes

India 4000+ And Overseas Will be Record Somewhere Between 1100-1200

by Camera Operator (9.1k points)