Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 397 points
  2. Ajay - 353 points
  3. Intense - 352 points
  4. SSk - 333 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 194 points
  7. shah - 186 points
  8. Roman - 148 points
  9. suraj.j - 140 points
  10. Suhas - 132 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 114 points
  12. mr.hola - 102 points
  13. devendran - 102 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 79 points
  15. Rocsky - 74 points
  16. nitesh singh - 72 points
  17. kashyap123 - 61 points
  18. Maniac01 - 61 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 54 points
  21. Greek God - 52 points
  22. power - 51 points
  23. Sanal - 49 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 43 points
  25. Sss d - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
127 views
in Archived by Unit Manager (32.2k points)
98% Accept Rate
0
chup kar ***** fans
0
Tu chup kar..............Dhoom 3 break (don 2 106cr JTHJ 102cr and Ra one 114 cr) only 5 days
0
5 days r still a long time period. Do u remember dat CE crossed THE-LAASH's(dat released jst 8 months before) lifetime collections in jst 3 days?
0
@saransh
compare commercial movies with commercial movies only.... 3 idiots did thrice of Mnik haha

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Hahaha....Good Joke.Pehle The-laash Ka Record To Todne Do.

by Producer (101k points)
selected by
+2 votes

It should beat it considering its having open weeks and no dull release period so collections will be big so it should cross K3 in mixed wom case scenario easily...

by Director (130k points)
+1 vote

Dhoom 3 will be krrish 3 collection maximum till 2nd weekend (according to BOI) & destroy c.e collection maximum by 3rd weekend (according to BOI).
Lifetime collection will go upto 250 crore (BOI) & 275 crore (Producer figure).

by Director (129k points)
+1 vote

Easily beat CE record (208cr..and 388cr worldwide..)........but i am sure HNY and DON 3 won't be able dhoom 3 lifetime record acc to BOI................

by Assistant Director (48.8k points)
+1 vote

It will beat it in within first two weeks.
Got some good dates such Christmas and New Years.

by Camera Operator (8.9k points)
...