Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 488 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 320 points
  3. Rancho - 310 points
  4. shah - 232 points
  5. Charlie runkle - 218 points
  6. Grand Nova - 218 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 203 points
  8. Ajay - 193 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 171 points
  10. Roman - 168 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 113 points
  14. Lambodar - 106 points
  15. Seinfeld - 103 points
  16. God Father - 99 points
  17. nitesh singh - 98 points
  18. SSk - 95 points
  19. Suhas - 86 points
  20. shajandeepu - 71 points
  21. Rocsky - 68 points
  22. suraj.j - 57 points
  23. mr.hola - 57 points
  24. Nikeel - 56 points
  25. Kabir - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.1k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+3 votes
60 views

Though we haven't seen much of Sridevi after her last Bollywood film English Vinglish, we hear that a next film is being planned for the actress by her husband Boney Kapoor. The producer, who has already green lit the project starring Sridevi, has roped in Nawazuddin Siddiqui to play a prominent role in the same.

Nawaz, who will be seen sharing screen space with this superstar for the first time, revealed that the film is a thriller with him doing a sort of special appearance. While he is excited about the fact that most of his scenes are with Sridevi, he also mentioned that she is the best actress we have in the country. Adding that his schedule would wrap-up in a span of 15-20 days, Nawaz is currently on the prepping mode and spending some time with the director of the film Ravi Udyawar for the same. Though the actor maintained that his role is an important one, he remained tightlipped about the character he will be seen playing. 

From what we hear, this film is said to have Akshara Haasan playing the daughter of Sridevi but there has been no official announcement on the same.
.

Original Link: http://www.bollywoodhungama.com/news/17574832/Nawazuddin-Siddiqui-pairs-up-with-Sridevi-for-her-next

in Actors by Assistant Director (48k points)
84% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

As per the sources the makers have even roped in Akshaye Khanna for a pivotal role.
Check the below link for reference.
https://www.clapsnslaps.com/news/view/buzz-nawazuddin-siddiqui--sridevis-woman-cent

by Art Director (2.8k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Yes.And i saw in news that Akshay Khanna is also in the film.It will be very special.

by Star (149k points)