+7 votes
135 views
asked in Archived by Location Manager (5.5k points)
88% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

It depends normally these days you dont get masala flicks with good content but if you get them no other film can beat them they become a rage like wanted,ghajini these very great films so a great masala film isanyday more appealing then all other high content films and it depends on your choice for me if a great content masala flick I prefer but I can watch both...

answered by Director (132k points)
selected by
+6 votes

I prefer a non-masala commercial entertainer with great content and plenty of Entertainment.Eg-3 idiots,Oh my god.

answered by All Time best! (270k points)
+1 vote

Masala film with good content as they are very rare....

answered by Director (136k points)
0 votes

Not interested nowadays. Prefer to watch different set of films.

answered ago by Second Unit Director (75k points)
0 votes

masala film with good content bahot kum dekhne ko milta hai......

answered ago by Production Designer (12.8k points)
0 votes

Movies and cinema for me are for entertainment only and download I prefer masala ones with good content and then I too like spending time watching just the content driven films but with some sort of entertainment and not juts being off beat as in the whole..

answered ago by Executive Producer (67.6k points)