Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,955 questions

251,330 answers

307,628 comments

396 users

Krrish 3(Hindi) Has A Very Good Chance To Miss 100cr Share Like 3 Idiots As Till 3rd Week Share Was 97.5cr !

+5 votes
68 views
asked Nov 26, 2013 in Old by Maruf Sarker Producer (112,377 points)
92% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Being a blockbuster still people are dissapointed that shows expectation that was with the film and it has not lived upto it but still the expectations have ensured collections which are still rarity in bollywood...

answered Nov 26, 2013 by naya yug Director (130,310 points)
selected Nov 27, 2013 by Maruf Sarker
+2 votes

Yes it is looking like that it will miss it but i really wish that it crosses 100 cr mark

answered Nov 26, 2013 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (207,903 points)