Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,955 questions

251,330 answers

307,628 comments

396 users

Krrish 3 goes Dabangg 2 way...Second biggest Hit Of the year according to Boi...Link Below?

+6 votes
101 views asked Nov 26, 2013 in Old by naya yug Director (130,310 points)
81% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Isn't 177 crore(as per BOI) only for Hindi version. Adding 10 crores from dubbed versions would make it the third highest grosser in India.
Its definitely a blockbuster...

answered Nov 26, 2013 by destiny01 Set Designer (2,200 points)
selected Nov 27, 2013 by naya yug
+2 votes

3rd in nett but 2nd in distributor share.Underperformer i would say.

answered Nov 26, 2013 by Navoarsenal All Time best! (267,394 points)
+2 votes

It should have crossed 190cr atleast..Big dissapointment...!!

answered Nov 26, 2013 by Anand1199 Star (150,466 points)