+4 votes
115 views

http://www.hindustantimes.com/bollywood/shah-rukh-khan-s-father-in-law-dies/story-g2EH0aInNur2XN2UD5nUrO.html

Actor Shah Rukh Khan’s father-in-law Colonel Ramesh Chandra Chibba died at Escorts hospital in New Delhi on Tuesday evening at 8:55 pm.

Shah Rukh, who is married to Chibba’s daughter Gauri Khan, will be flying down to the capital to attend the cremation, which will be held at Lodi Crematorium on Wednesday.

“We are very saddened by the loss of our father Ramesh Chibba. The funeral is at 10:00 on the 2nd of March at Lodhi Crematorium,” a member of Shah Rukh’s team told HT through a text message.

asked in General by Production Accountant (20.3k points)
97% Accept Rate
0

RIP. Ramesh Chandra!

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Rip mr.ramesh chandra.....

answered by Unit Manager (35.2k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Very very SAD News...............

answered by Producer (115k points)